Online Poker Home of the JBPS

SCHULTZ IS P.O.Y.
Click To Enlarge
Season III
Player of the Year
Brian Schultz

Brian Schultz held off late runs by Steve Lehmeyer and Bill Brickweg to capture Player of the Year honors. Although he did not raise a trophy, his consistently strong and steady play landed him in the top spot at the end of Season III.

With the honor, Schultz joins nine other top players in the season-ending Tournament of Champions. Click here for details...



Season III
End Of Season Awards
Total Prize Pool: $504.00
Tournament of Champions
Grand Champion: $391.80
(includes add-on)
Player of the Year
1st Place: $124.74
2nd Place: $60.98
3rd Place: $38.81
4th Place: $27.72
5th Place: $22.18

How are Player of the Year Points awarded?

PLAYER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS TOURNAMENT RESULTS
 
RnkPlayerPts#KCSFSSFCHSJC
1BRIAN SCHULTZ1,6836230350321306100376
2BILL BRICKWEG1,64253837450015716
3GUNNAR JOHNSON1,62764702784030325484
4AL CAMERON1,499473640830252
5LYNDA BARRY1,4616160603854740617
6TROY PETERSEN1,413636243212026960170
7CHAD REICHWALD1,320615847626418016082
8BOB JOHNSON1,1796819301051059030
9STEVE LEHMEYER1,09053431201559715
10TAD TROTTIER1,0866289142120165180190
11SHAWN KROENER9865135230190282150
12JEFF BARRY8984418110170200
13BRANDON TVEITBAKK850622012040340608
14ADAM FORD832357052210
15KATIE MAYER786598112180246150
16SARAH MCCARTY7286705022019013068
17AMANDA TVEITBAKK7085260302050348
18MARK HOLLENBERGER684410010068417
19JOSH BURHANS6683200298170
20JEREMIAH JOHNSON6606829875130170105
21NICK JOHNSON6206128522006815022
22JAKE SCHWAMB52051801511014075
23JUSTIN SNELSON50241407025538
24PETE MOKROS4953135150210
25JEREMY VARDAMAN4484170850220
26ERIC HINZ37241406845120
27SCOTT KIRKPATRICK36232008280
28BRAD MAYER3602130230
29JANE RODKEWICH34038080180
29LORI STEGINK34051428901090
31TONY CUDO30837582150
32ARNIE DRUSCH232252180
33SUE SNYDER2301230
34JEREMY DIEBLING2021202
35JIM BREEGGEMANN1881188
36JERED TVEITBAKK1581158
37SCOTT BORMAN1501150
38ERIK TIETZ1423683045
39GREG HEILMAN1301130
40RANDY SNYDER1201120
41DAVID SCHMITZ90190
41ELISE PFIEFFER90190
43JOE MALECHA60160
43DAN BUSH60160
43TIM ROUSH60160
46MELISSA WEIGEL45145
47RICH REVORD3821522
48NATHAN LICHTSINN30130
49JUSTIN JOHNSON22122
50JENNIFER JONES10110
51JEFF GREENELEE818

Points = Total Series Points
# = Number of Events
KC = Kickoff Classic Points
SF = Spring Fling Points
SS = Summer Slam
FC = Fall Classic
HS = Holiday Showdown
JC = JBPS Championship

SEASON III
2007 JBPS Championship
Champion: Bill Brickweg
3/10/2007
2007 JBPS Holiday Showdown
Champion: Steve Lehmeyer
3/10/2007
2006 JBPS Fall Classic
Champion: Lynda Barry
11/25/2006
2006 JBPS Summer Slam
Champion: Al Cameron
10/7/2006
2006 JBPS Spring Fling
Champion: Chad Reichwald
3/26/2006
2006 JBPS Kick-Off Classic
Champion: Bob Johnson
3/26/2006
SEASON II
Tournament of Champions II
Champion: Tad Trottier
2/18/2006
JBPS Championship II
Champion: Chad Jones
1/28/2006
2005 JBPS Holiday Showdown
Champion: Shawn Kroener
12/17/2005
2005 JBPS Fall Classic
Champion: Jennifer Jones
11/19/2005
2005 JBPS Summer Slam
Champion: Gunnar Johnson
10/8/2005
2005 JBPS Summer Splash
Champion: Adam Ford
6/25/2005
2005 JBPS River City Roundup
Champion: Katie Mayer
5/14/2005
2005 JBPS Spring Fling
Champion: Brian Schultz
4/9/2005
2005 JBPS Kick-Off Classic
Champion: Rich Revord
3/12/2005
SEASON I
Tournament of Champions I
Grand Champion: Brian Schultz
3/4/2005
JBPS Championship I
Champion: Matt Heerey
1/29/2005
2004 JBPS Holiday Showdown
Champion: Erik Tietz
12/11/2004
2004 JBPS Fall Classic
Champion: Steve Lehmeyer
10/9/2004
2004 JBPS Summer Slam
Champion: Nick Johnson
8/21/2004
Outing Outing Poker Championship
Champion: Jeremiah Johnson
7/24/2004
2004 JBPS Summer Splash
Champion: Brian Schultz
6/12/2004
2004 JBPS Spring Fling
Champion: Matt Heerey
3/2004
2004 JBPS Inagural Tournament
Champion: Nick Johnson
2/2004

Next
Event:

SEASON III

Tournament of Champions III
No Limit Texas Hold 'em
May


Web Traffic Statistics